• Boxes, bags and packing bags
• Equipment for the treatment and conditioning of materials, equipment and spare parts for the equipment
• altGreat interest in the exhibition attracted manufactured in Uzbekistan clean and high quality food, confectionery, meat, dairy and other products. These products are manufactured using modern technology is in great demand among customers for its quality and unique taste. It is noteworthy that Uzbekistan is one of the leading places in the world for the production of tomato paste and dried fruit. For fun, you can go in the summer in neighboring Kazakhstan and discover that you are in the market and is proud to offer a solid margin buy fruit imported from Uzbekistan.
A separate section of the exhibition is devoted to agricultural machinery and equipment, and tools used in food processing, livestock, animal feed and agricultural chemistry.
This time, the exhibition will feature products and services of different companies in more than twenty countries. Among them: Russia, Ukraine, Germany, Austria, Belarus, Hungary, India, China, South Korea, Latvia, Poland, Turkey, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Greece.
Become a tradition for the residents and visitors of our capital exhibition events contribute to the further development of the food industry and agriculture. Exhibitions provide vast opportunities to representatives of farmers, processing companies and food industry to familiarize yourself with each other and mutually beneficial agreements.